Company Team 1

Lyla Agee
Maddie Grace Archiable
Allison Ayers
Katherine Dame
Emma Fisher
Nancy Kate Henrich
Tabitha Henry
Oakley Jones
Betsy Perry
Georgia Elizabeth Ruffell
Sarah Collins Sanders
Kaidance Self
Laura Riley Thomas

Company Team 2

Eisley Anderson
Katalina Archiable
Scout Bender
Mackenzie Brockway
Emma Cassingham
Chloe Darwin
Grace Evans
Bailey Greer
Emma Grace Kesting
Addy McArthur
Jane Miniclier
Max Morrow
Zoe Parker
Megan Quinn
Abbie Rankin
Paige Stroud
Bizzie Tillery
Payton Wilkerson
Gracie Willett

Company Team 3

Taylor Agee
Ireland Braudaway
Catie Brown
Betsy Bryant
Grace Constan
Lexie Corder
Kelsey Darwin
Jadyn Firman
Dani Fotovich
Sydney Goggans
Ashlyn Gravette
Jennifer Grimm
Fran Hudson
Sofia Insley
Grace Landram
Justine Lohr
Hannah Lovik
Mason McCrary
Mallory Morring
Katherine Moss
Hannah Myers
Whitney Patten
Cameron Pinson
Caroline Quinn
Annie Rankin
Kendall Reed
Jillian Speigle
Jasmine Stafford
Mackenzie Steele
Katelyn Swearengin
Mary Wynne Tucker

Awards

Nexstar Competition in Louisville, Ky on February 12-14, 2017

-Dance: “Senior Center Bingo”
Awarded: Regional Champions in the Junior Division

-Dance: “The Illusionists”
Awarded: Top Scoring in the Senior Division

-Dance: “True Colors”
Awarded: Performance Award- Top Outstanding Performance

Other Awards:

-3 Golden tickets- advancements to World Championship Competition
Dances:

– “Senior Center Bingo”

– “Canon in D”

– ” House Party”

-2 Judges Choice Awards
Dances:

– “Arabian Nights”

– “Canon in D”

-10 Platinum Awards

Awards

Showbiz Competition in Atlanta, GA on February 25-26, 2017

-Dance: “Senior Center Bingo”
Awarded: 1st overall in the Junior Division

-Dance: “All My Girls”
Awarded: 9th overall in the Junior Division

-Dance: “Canon in D”
Awarded: 3rd overall in the Senior Division and Regional Choreography Award

-Dance: “True colors”
Awarded: 2nd overall in the Teen Division

-Dance: “How Long Will I Love You”
Awarded: 8th overall in the Senior Division

-Dance: “Arabian Nights”
Awarded: 4th overall in the Teen Division

-Dance: “Illusionists”
Awarded: 2nd overall in the Senior Division

-Dance: “Pirates”
Awarded: 6th overall in the Senior Division

-Dance: “Piece By Piece”
Awarded: 10th overall in the Senior Division

-Dance: “Do Your Thing”
Awarded: 5th overall in the Teen Division

-Dance: “I See Fire”
Awarded: 7th overall in the Senior Division

-Dance: “Pokemon Go”
Awarded: 8th overall in the Teen Division

-Dance: “Snow”
Awarded: 9th overall in the Senior Division

-Dance: “Live and Let Die”
Awarded: 7th overall in the Teen Division

-Dance: “Lemonade”
Awarded: 2nd overall in the Senior Division

-Dance: “Say Anything”
Awarded: 1st overall in the Senior Division

-Dance: “House Party”
Awarded: 3rd place for Production


Other Awards:

-14 High Gold Awards
-5 Platinum Awards

Awards

Applause Talent Dance Competition in Chattanooga, TN on May 13, 2017

-Dance: “Senior Center Bingo”
Awarded: Overall top Scoring Jr line

-Dance: “Canon in D”
Awarded: Top highest scoring tap

-Dance: “Canon in D”
Awarded: Overall top Scoring Sr routine

-Dance: “Lemonade”
Awarded: Top highest scoring hip hop

-Dance: “The Illusionists”
Awarded: Top highest scoring ballet open

Awarded:Top Overall Studio

Awarded: Studio of Excellence

Awarded: Three judges choice awards

Awarded: Three All Star New York City awards

Awarded: Two Outstanding Performance awards